Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,34911,402
ReconquistaArgentina 18,42911,452
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,15811,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,26810,730
RivadaviaArgentina 17,86211,099
RosarioArgentina 18,46911,477
RichmondAustralia 7,7534,818
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6404,126
RecifeBrazil 16,90510,505
RemansoBrazil 17,22010,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,36510,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,70111,621
Rio NegroBrazil 18,91711,755
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,03311,206
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2335,116
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3175,790
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8495,499
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8485,498
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3516,432
RuoqiangChina 4,2192,622
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0068,704
RandersDenmark 8,6685,386
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3948,323
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8408,601
RumipambaEcuador 14,8439,224
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0875,647
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2225,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2495,747
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5379,655
RostockGermany 8,7625,445
RhodesGreece 9,1385,678
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5135,290
ReykhólarIceland 8,7185,418
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8535,501
RamsarIran 7,4054,602
RashtIran 7,4674,640
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6666,007
RadicofaniItaly 9,6886,020
Resia PassItaly 9,4385,865
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5505,935
RivoltoItaly 9,3705,822
Rolle PassItaly 9,4115,848
RomeItaly 9,7236,042
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7516,059
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3595,816
RumoiJapan 1,142710
RigaLatvia 8,0004,971
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1445,061
RodriguesMauritius 9,7396,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4152,122
RabatMorocco 11,4367,107
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4072,738
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4838,379
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2805,767
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4395,866
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0985,654
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1095,660
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5295,921
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1855,708
RivasNicaragua 13,2658,243
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3003,915
RebolyRussia 7,2674,516
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6654,763
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4005,220
RagaSudan 11,2667,001
RashadSudan 10,5706,569
RenkSudan 10,4276,480
RumbekSudan 11,0286,853
RanongThailand 4,6672,900
Roi EtThailand 3,8132,369
RizeTurkey 7,9574,945
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3145,166
RomnyUkraine 7,8694,890
RovnoUkraine 8,3075,162
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5514,692
RochaUruguay 19,08711,861
Racine, WiUsa 10,3336,421
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4215,854
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4185,852
Reading, PaUsa 11,0606,873
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4815,270
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9855,584
Redding, CaUsa 8,4565,255
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2595,754
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6955,403
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5286,542
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2877,014
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2877,014
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1946,956
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0006,214
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7186,661
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Rockville, InUsa 10,6206,599
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Rome, GaUsa 11,2737,005
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3935,837
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2545,129
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1816,327
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1906,954
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4226,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -