Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2456,988
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7596,686
EsquelArgentina 17,51810,886
EzeizaArgentina 18,70411,623
East SaleAustralia 8,1805,083
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7584,821
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7574,821
EssendonAustralia 8,1085,038
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69111,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,10711,873
EspinosaBrazil 17,81711,072
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2216,351
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1745,079
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1575,069
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1605,071
Edson, AbCanada 8,0024,972
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1935,091
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0305,611
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0064,353
ErlianChina 2,2721,412
El CaranoColombia 14,3808,936
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5315,302
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4098,332
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5178,400
El ArishEgypt 9,0655,633
El TorEgypt 9,2665,758
ErfurtGermany 9,0715,637
EssenGermany 9,2215,730
EsfahanIran 7,5454,689
EilatIsrael 9,0765,640
EsashiJapan 880547
EldoretKenya 10,9376,796
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2131,997
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8217,346
EeldeNetherlands 9,0925,650
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0718,123
EnuguNigeria 12,9248,031
EncarnacionParaguay 18,62811,576
EvoraPortugal 11,0536,869
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,505935
EkimcanRussia 2,0571,278
Elat’MaRussia 7,1584,448
ElistaRussia 7,4194,610
ErbogacenRussia 3,5502,206
EssejRussia 4,2952,669
Ed DueimSudan 10,3176,411
El FasherSudan 10,9406,798
El GeneinaSudan 11,1906,954
El ObeidSudan 10,5546,558
El ShowakSudan 9,9906,208
En NahudSudan 10,7406,674
EdirneTurkey 8,8825,519
ErzincanTurkey 8,1065,037
ErzurumTurkey 7,9714,953
EskisehirTurkey 8,7385,430
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1154,421
EntebbeUganda 11,2246,975
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2175,728
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2755,763
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3776,448
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5617,184
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8686,753
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2035,719
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2686,381
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1706,320
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0476,865
Elko, NvUsa 8,8795,518
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1276,293
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8426,737
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0485,623
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7046,652
Erie, PaUsa 10,7236,663
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1725,078
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3065,161
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4415,867
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1645,695
Evansville, InUsa 10,7736,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -