Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3423,941
TiranaAlbania 9,3385,803
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7537,304
TebessaAlgeria 10,5186,536
TimimounAlgeria 11,5127,154
TindoufAlgeria 12,1137,527
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8386,735
TrelewArgentina 17,96811,166
TucumanArgentina 17,82911,079
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0453,757
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0443,756
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0803,157
TibooburraAustralia 7,1614,450
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1093,796
TshaneBotswana 13,6168,461
TaguatingaBrazil 17,52510,890
TarauacaBrazil 16,0079,947
TauaBrazil 16,80110,440
TefeBrazil 15,9379,903
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12311,262
TeresinaBrazil 16,71910,389
TiriosBrazil 15,7299,774
TorresBrazil 19,22111,944
TracuateuaBrazil 16,26610,108
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,30111,372
TriunfoBrazil 16,96710,543
TucuruiBrazil 16,52310,267
TuriacuBrazil 16,34510,157
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7594,822
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7924,220
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7485,436
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8124,854
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7425,433
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0496,244
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6036,589
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6246,602
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2375,740
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8156,721
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,44910,843
TaiyuanChina 2,1071,309
TaoyuanChina 1,7681,099
TengchongChina 3,7312,318
TønderDenmark 8,8425,495
TylstrupDenmark 8,6125,352
TystofteDenmark 8,7105,412
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4568,362
TahrirEgypt 9,3345,800
TantaEgypt 9,3015,780
TallinEstonia 7,8084,852
TartuEstonia 7,7934,842
TampereFinland 7,7124,792
TurkuFinland 7,8394,872
ToulonFrance 9,9846,204
ToulouseFrance 10,1616,314
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9576,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1756,323
TchibanGabon 13,3228,279
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5994,722
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3765,827
TamaleGhana 13,3248,279
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1965,715
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4495,872
TimehriGuyana 15,2019,446
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9438,043
TelaHonduras 12,7807,942
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6414,127
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6414,127
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1323,189
TabrizIran 7,6874,777
TeheranIran 7,4144,607
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9235,545
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5605,941
TarvisioItaly 9,2995,778
TermoliItaly 9,5755,950
TorinoItaly 9,7266,044
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7156,037
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0506,245
TrevicoItaly 9,6375,988
TrevisoItaly 9,4425,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3555,814
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7266,044
TabouIvory Coast 14,2088,829
TadotsuJapan 197122
TakadaJapan 344214
TakamatsuJapan 168105
TakayamaJapan 207129
TanegashimaJapan 634394
TatenoJapan 417259
TateyamaJapan 369230
TokushimaJapan 13685
TokyoJapan 374232
TomakomaiJapan 1,010628
TottoriJapan 170105
ToyamaJapan 255159
ToyookaJapan 13181
TsuJapan 6339
TsurugaJapan 10867
TsuyamaJapan 171106
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9453,694
TripoliLebanon 8,6995,406
TobrukLibya 9,7546,061
TripoliLibya 10,4316,482
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1475,062
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8286,729
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4627,123
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6417,234
ThyoloMalawi 11,9747,441
TawauMalaysia 3,8572,397
TessalitMali 12,2697,624
TimbuktuMali 12,8297,972
TombMali 12,8327,974
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1588,176
TacubayaMexico 11,6547,242
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5247,161
TarialanMongolia 3,2031,991
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4452,141
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1761,974
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8101,746
TangierMorocco 11,2366,982
TarfayaMorocco 12,3197,655
TazaMorocco 11,2877,014
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0872,540
TaungooMyanmar 4,2482,640
ThandweMyanmar 4,4632,773
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0764,397
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5745,950
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3485,809
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1515,687
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0615,631
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9875,585
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1345,676
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4815,891
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3045,782
TahouaNiger 12,4267,721
TillaberyNiger 12,7547,925
TaejonNorth Korea 788489
TromsoNorway 7,3544,570
TrondheimNorway 8,0935,029
ThumraitOman 8,1705,077
TacnaPeru 16,84010,465
TarapotoPeru 15,4659,610
TrujilloPeru 15,3859,561
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8301,759
TorunPoland 8,5385,305
TimisoaraRomania 8,9235,545
TambovRussia 7,2854,527
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0933,786
TaraRussia 5,1433,196
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0663,148
TermezRussia 6,0313,748
TernejRussia 1,147713
TobolskRussia 5,5083,423
TomskRussia 4,5002,796
Tot’MaRussia 6,8844,278
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1153,800
TuapseRussia 7,8884,902
TuraRussia 4,0682,528
TurukhanskRussia 4,6482,888
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1255,671
TortosaSpain 10,4576,498
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2513,884
TokerSudan 9,5615,941
TartousSyria 8,6665,385
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7461,085
TaboraTanzania 11,5177,157
TakThailand 4,1412,573
TrangThailand 4,7752,967
TabligboTogo 13,3848,317
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,14710,655
TunisTunisia 10,2746,384
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0714,394
TireeUk 9,2825,768
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2395,741
TernopilUkraine 8,4035,222
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,05911,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4207,096
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8363,627
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3147,031
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6407,233
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9657,435
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4377,107
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0666,877
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Temple, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3357,044
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2997,021
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1436,303
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6176,598
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1315,674
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8986,772
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9276,169
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1916,954
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8206,102
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4856,515
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2126,967
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7666,069
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7323,562
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0049,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -