Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0103,735
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0843,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0306,854
General PicoArgentina 18,23511,332
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,66911,601
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7639,795
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1665,075
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4024,600
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6894,157
GrazAustria 9,1615,693
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5464,689
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
GomelBelarus 7,9174,920
GrodnoBelarus 8,2185,107
GaranhunsBrazil 17,04010,589
GoianiaBrazil 17,94711,153
GoiasBrazil 17,84311,088
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23911,334
GrajauBrazil 16,79310,435
GuairaBrazil 18,48511,487
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59110,310
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96511,164
GarouaCameroon 12,2387,605
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6576,622
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8255,484
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8634,886
Golden, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Goose, NfCanada 10,1036,278
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2626,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7734,830
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9116,780
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7196,661
GanzhouChina 2,2221,381
GuangzhouChina 2,5131,562
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3758,311
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8469,225
GonderEthiopia 9,9676,194
GourdonFrance 10,0596,251
GrenobleFrance 9,8146,099
GeisenheimGermany 9,2965,777
GorlitzGermany 8,8625,507
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1706,941
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6677,872
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1739,428
GoaIndia 6,4964,037
GuwahatiIndia 4,3152,681
GelaItaly 10,0116,221
GenoaItaly 9,7216,041
GhediItaly 9,5625,942
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5565,938
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7046,030
GrossetoItaly 9,7396,052
GrottaglieItaly 9,5475,933
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9586,188
GuidoniaItaly 9,7076,032
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9618,675
GifuJapan 11571
GaoMali 12,6797,879
GuamMariana Islands 2,5261,570
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2466,988
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3737,067
GuaymasMexico 10,1396,301
GaluutMongolia 3,2562,024
GemertNetherlands 9,2665,758
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2395,742
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7845,458
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3525,812
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
GayaNiger 12,8057,957
GardermoenNorway 8,3245,173
GeiloNorway 8,4065,223
GdanskPoland 8,4395,244
GalatiRomania 8,5325,302
Gor’KijRussia 6,9834,339
GorznyjRussia 7,4634,638
GridinoRussia 6,9974,348
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4345,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,75911,036
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2476,367
GijonSpain 10,4796,512
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9956,832
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0486,244
GoteborgSweden 8,4855,273
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4855,273
GothenburgSweden 8,4865,273
GunnarnSweden 7,7154,794
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7026,029
GabesTunisia 10,5266,541
GafsaTunisia 10,5606,562
GiresunTurkey 8,1185,044
GoztepeTurkey 8,7625,445
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8614,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0424,376
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2635,756
GajvoronUkraine 8,2335,116
GeniceskUkraine 8,0545,005
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2086,965
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Galva, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0006,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7875,461
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4687,126
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8486,120
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4295,859
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9476,181
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4775,889
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4216,476
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3155,167
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5486,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6975,404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1556,311
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6676,629
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2086,965
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3147,030
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9456,801
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0426,862
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7146,658
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8356,733
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3257,037
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3947,081
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Groton, CtUsa 11,1306,916
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0773,777
GuanareVenezuela 14,4598,985
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5789,059
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6299,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -