Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1883,845
ShkoderAlbania 9,2975,777
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4646,502
SaltaArgentina 17,69110,994
San AntonioArgentina 18,06011,223
San LuisArgentina 17,96811,165
San RafaelArgentina 17,80411,063
Santa RosaArgentina 18,19011,304
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,95611,158
SarmientoArgentina 17,58710,929
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7994,846
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7904,841
SalzburgAustria 9,2265,733
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4594,635
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3774,584
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6627,247
SaveBenin 13,1938,198
Santa CruzBolivia 17,35410,784
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2305,736
SalvadorBrazil 17,53810,898
Santa MariaBrazil 18,96111,782
SantaremBrazil 16,26410,106
SantosBrazil 18,80011,683
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,55911,533
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,79310,435
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84810,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,11811,880
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,77211,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,61211,565
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43810,215
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18611,301
São PauloBrazil 18,74711,650
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,50911,502
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,23410,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,29010,744
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39710,811
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32111,385
SobralBrazil 16,54610,282
SoureBrazil 16,20910,072
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38110,801
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,16011,906
SurubimBrazil 16,90510,505
SadovoBulgaria 8,9555,565
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1035,657
SofiaBulgaria 9,0185,604
SiemreapCambodia 3,9922,481
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1266,914
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6045,346
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8536,744
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1125,041
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6135,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1266,293
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8316,109
Scott, SkCanada 8,4905,276
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3266,417
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9806,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6846,639
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3203,927
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6516,618
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7806,699
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7025,407
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6955,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8836,763
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4057,708
SalCape Verde 13,8718,620
SantiagoChile 17,57510,922
SewellChile 17,61610,947
ShanghaiChina 1,394867
ShantouChina 2,2391,392
ShenyangChina 1,328825
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4338,347
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0148,708
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5138,397
SibenikCroatia 9,3885,834
SplitCroatia 9,3745,825
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5525,315
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7455,434
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4068,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5418,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4718,371
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3948,323
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4598,363
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5058,392
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3798,314
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4758,373
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4168,337
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5658,429
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4478,356
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3738,310
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3418,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5128,396
San GabrielEcuador 14,7579,170
SalloumEgypt 9,6866,019
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8286,107
SohagEgypt 9,5305,922
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2025,718
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8367,976
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,83111,080
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2364,497
StrasbourgFrance 9,4335,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6509,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4299,587
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7994,846
SchleswigGermany 8,8465,497
StuttgartGermany 9,3405,804
SamosGreece 9,1305,674
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2075,722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4805,891
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6915,401
SiguiriGuinea 13,6978,511
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7737,937
SzegedHungary 8,9565,565
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0745,639
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7655,446
SagarIndia 5,5933,475
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5073,422
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1722,593
SemnanIran 7,2504,505
ShahroudIran 7,0854,403
ShirazIran 7,6284,740
ShannonIreland 9,7156,037
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8286,107
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5425,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5425,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6876,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0466,242
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7006,028
SigonellaItaly 9,9426,178
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0728,745
SagaJapan 534332
SaigoJapan 281175
SakaiJapan 254158
SakataJapan 590366
SapporoJapan 1,044649
SaseboJapan 588365
SendaiJapan 601374
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 341212
ShimonosekiJapan 458285
ShinjoJapan 602374
ShionomisakiJapan 13987
ShirakawaJapan 478297
ShizuokaJapan 237147
SumotoJapan 9459
SuttsuJapan 977607
SuwaJapan 255158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,84110,465
SavannakhetLaos 3,6962,297
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0975,032
SiluteLithuania 8,2305,115
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1755,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5196,537
SalimaMalawi 11,8897,388
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6852,290
SibuMalaysia 4,3722,717
SanMali 13,2528,235
SegouMali 13,3308,283
SikassoMali 13,4848,379
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8386,113
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2077,586
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9431,829
SainshandMongolia 2,4581,527
SafiMorocco 11,7217,284
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0497,487
SittweMyanmar 4,4982,795
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6395,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8714,270
SaiqOman 7,5384,684
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2005,096
SurOman 7,4044,601
SialkotPakistan 5,5923,475
SibbiPakistan 6,3033,917
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,48911,489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,25110,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9641,842
SandomierzPoland 8,5445,309
SniezkaPoland 8,8555,503
SuwalkiPoland 8,2395,120
SzczecinPoland 8,7055,410
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2506,991
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8077,337
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6728,496
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4796,512
Satu MareRomania 8,6835,396
SibiuRomania 8,7535,439
SulinaRomania 8,4445,247
SadrinskRussia 5,8063,608
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5064,664
SalekhardRussia 5,5943,476
SaratovRussia 7,0504,381
SejmcanRussia 3,3412,076
SelagoncyRussia 3,7812,349
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9081,186
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3371,452
SmolenskRussia 7,7164,795
SociRussia 7,8684,889
SortovalaRussia 7,3884,591
SuntarRussia 3,3082,055
SurgutRussia 5,2203,244
SverdlovskRussia 5,9763,713
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4133,985
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8198,587
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4538,360
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4245,856
SingaporeSingapore 4,9623,083
SliacSlovakia 8,8325,488
SeoulSouth Korea 858533
SineijuSouth Korea 1,175730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7206,661
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3476,430
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4076,467
SevilleSpain 11,0766,883
SennarSudan 10,2356,360
ShambatSudan 10,1886,331
ShendiSudan 10,0436,241
StenseleSweden 7,7304,804
StockholmSweden 8,1035,035
StorlienSweden 8,0434,998
SundsvallSweden 7,9014,909
SantisSwitzerland 9,4585,877
SongeaTanzania 11,6137,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6972,297
SongkhlaThailand 4,7242,935
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2172,621
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6872,913
SurinThailand 3,9102,430
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1478,170
SokodeTogo 13,2138,211
SfaxTunisia 10,4216,476
SousseTunisia 10,3346,421
SamsunTurkey 8,2445,123
SiirtTurkey 8,0274,988
SivasTurkey 8,2855,148
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5674,081
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8946,148
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1005,655
SarataUkraine 8,3935,216
SarnyUkraine 8,2335,116
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1885,088
SumyUkraine 7,7914,841
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6034,724
SaltoUruguay 18,67911,607
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6375,367
Safford, AzUsa 9,8316,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7796,698
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9897,450
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5656,565
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Salem, InUsa 10,7606,686
Salem, OrUsa 8,1385,057
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1365,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6006,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8826,762
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,800
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6738,496
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7066,032
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9465,559
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3257,038
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1296,294
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6377,231
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0336,234
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7606,686
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0214,985
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0334,992
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3896,456
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9594,946
Selma, AlUsa 11,3537,055
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Seymour, InUsa 10,7606,686
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9016,774
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1515,686
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9256,789
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9326,172
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8136,098
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4956,522
Southport, NcUsa 11,6037,210
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6546,620
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9876,827
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2586,374
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3195,169
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8626,128
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5036,526
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5376,548
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6942,917
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7816,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5666,566
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9886,207
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0626,874
State College, PaUsa 10,9416,799
State University, MsUsa 11,1546,931
State University, NmUsa 10,1146,285
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1516,930
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4825,892
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6945,403
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9736,198
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0396,860
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6966,647
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6017,209
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2685,138
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7756,696
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9773,714
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4288,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6859,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2989,507
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3657,684
SocotraYemen 8,4845,272
SenangaZambia 13,0608,116
SerenjeZambia 12,2577,617
SeshekeZambia 13,0448,106
SolweziZambia 12,5447,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -