Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3587,058
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8616,749
DavisAntarctica 12,4247,720
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6733,525
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2663,272
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6274,118
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5594,697
DhakaBangladesh 4,5312,816
D’UccleBelgium 9,3895,834
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18511,300
DiamantinoBrazil 17,44410,840
DouradosBrazil 18,28411,362
DoualaCameroon 12,9358,038
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4796,512
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0265,609
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0074,355
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5936,582
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3095,163
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3096,406
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4715,885
DuianChina 3,3992,112
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3425,805
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5215,917
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3138,273
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4448,354
DabaaEgypt 9,4795,890
DakhlaEgypt 9,8176,101
DijonFrance 9,6636,005
DresdenGermany 8,9235,545
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4944,657
DebrecenHungary 8,7805,456
DalatangiIceland 8,5885,337
DaltonganjIndia 5,0983,168
DarbhangaIndia 4,8313,002
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9512,455
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9412,449
DumkaIndia 4,7962,980
DwarkaIndia 6,5484,069
DezfulIran 7,8304,866
DublinIreland 9,5565,938
DecimomannuItaly 10,1386,300
DobbiacoItaly 9,3535,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8298,594
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8545,502
DagorettiKenya 10,9196,785
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9304,928
DedzaMalawi 11,9527,427
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8631,779
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4031,493
DaweiMyanmar 4,4062,738
De BiltNetherlands 9,2405,742
De KooyNetherlands 9,1855,708
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1835,706
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2975,777
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4375,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7895,461
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6035,967
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5035,284
DalbandinPakistan 6,6414,127
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9373,690
DirPakistan 5,7243,557
DroshPakistan 5,7163,552
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5811,604
DohaQatar 7,9524,941
DorohoiRomania 8,4675,261
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2593,268
DudinkaRussia 4,8863,036
DzardzanRussia 3,8562,396
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0154,981
DakarSenegal 13,8398,600
DaruSierra Leone 14,1188,773
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1068,144
DamazinSudan 10,2856,391
DongolaSudan 10,1276,293
DamascusSyria 8,7105,412
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7095,412
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3145,167
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8673,646
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0476,864
DjerbaTunisia 10,5086,530
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1615,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1575,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4265,857
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9024,910
DonetskUkraine 7,7544,818
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6234,737
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2747,006
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1696,941
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7096,655
Danville, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4767,131
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2795,145
David City, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7676,690
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3755,205
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4987,145
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1035,656
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5226,539
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7336,669
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Delphine, InUsa 10,5286,542
Denton, MdUsa 11,1906,954
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6586,001
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1506,307
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1935,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5776,573
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9606,811
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7735,451
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Dover, DeUsa 11,1906,954
Dover, TnUsa 10,9366,796
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7596,064
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Durham, NhUsa 10,9566,808
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8687,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -