Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0843,780
BustAfghanistan 6,5194,051
BatnaAlgeria 10,5946,583
BecharAlgeria 11,4487,114
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5826,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5697,189
BiskraAlgeria 10,7106,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2236,974
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74010,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,71810,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70410,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,12010,639
ByrdAntarctica 14,0818,750
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,35211,404
BarilocheArgentina 17,55210,907
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,70611,624
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2764,521
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1404,437
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0283,746
BrestBelarus 8,3395,182
BrusselsBelgium 9,3895,834
Belize CityBelize 12,5687,810
BeninBenin 13,3368,287
BohiconBenin 13,2948,261
BermudaBermuda 12,2567,616
BageBrazil 19,01711,817
BambuiBrazil 18,37111,416
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51911,508
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93010,520
BarcelosBrazil 15,7919,813
BarraBrazil 17,38710,805
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76610,419
BarreirasBrazil 17,50610,879
BelémBrazil 16,29110,123
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37311,417
BelterraBrazil 16,27910,116
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16910,669
Bom JesusBrazil 19,12011,881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63110,956
BrasiliaBrazil 17,87811,110
BrevesBrazil 16,28610,120
BurgasBulgaria 8,7655,447
BurundiBurundi 11,7257,286
BatouriCameroon 12,5157,777
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9694,952
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1135,042
Banff, AbCanada 8,2055,099
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3126,408
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2836,390
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2355,739
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4616,501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1275,672
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9605,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5285,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6877,263
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3574,572
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1677,561
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3897,077
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,38810,805
BeijingChina 1,8201,131
BarranquillaColombia 14,0078,704
Benito SalasColombia 14,7149,143
BogotáColombia 14,6269,089
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9275,547
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6047,211
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2827,632
BaniDominican Republic 13,5088,394
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4918,383
BahariyaEgypt 9,6295,983
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4095,847
BiarritzFrance 10,3096,406
BordeauxFrance 10,1466,305
BrestFrance 9,9656,192
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5175,914
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5155,913
BitamGabon 12,9318,035
BanjulGambia 13,9218,650
BerlinGermany 8,8415,494
BrockenGermany 9,0215,606
BokeGuinea 14,0738,745
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0248,715
BudapestHungary 8,9265,547
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9205,543
BangaloreIndia 6,3023,916
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4013,978
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1313,189
BikanerIndia 5,8913,661
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4592,771
BabolsarIran 7,2564,509
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4274,615
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4734,644
Bandar LengehIran 7,6004,722
BirjandIran 6,9014,288
BushehrIran 7,8104,853
BaghdadIraq 8,1145,042
BasraIraq 7,9754,956
BelmulletIreland 9,5985,964
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6445,993
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5385,927
BergamoItaly 9,5715,948
BolognaItaly 9,5815,954
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4225,855
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7116,035
BrindisiItaly 9,5025,905
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5748,435
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7618,551
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1613,207
BeirutLebanon 8,7635,445
BenghaziLibya 9,9966,212
BirzaiLithuania 8,0094,977
BitolaMacedonia 9,2605,754
BlantyreMalawi 11,9707,438
BvumbweMalawi 11,9747,441
BintuluMalaysia 4,2202,623
BamakoMali 13,5168,399
Bko-SMali 13,5218,402
BougounMali 13,5948,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5207,780
BaitagMongolia 3,9082,428
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7362,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9011,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3081,434
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3271,446
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2031,990
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4431,518
BulganMongolia 3,0701,908
BhamawMyanmar 3,8892,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6055,969
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2585,753
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3538,298
BilmaNiger 11,5577,182
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5167,778
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0334,370
BergenNorway 8,5215,295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5225,296
BjornoyaNorway 7,0374,373
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6674,764
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8734,892
BadinPakistan 6,4484,007
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8103,610
BalakotPakistan 5,6253,495
BarkhanPakistan 6,1263,807
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8988,636
BascoPhilippines 2,0881,297
BialystokPoland 8,2985,156
BejaPortugal 11,1056,901
BragancaPortugal 10,6926,644
BistritaRomania 8,6335,365
BucharestRomania 8,7195,418
BajkitRussia 4,0752,532
BarabinskRussia 4,8933,041
BarnaulRussia 4,5402,821
BerezovoRussia 5,6633,519
BiserRussia 6,0493,759
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8601,156
BogdarinRussia 2,7901,734
BogucanyRussia 3,8532,394
BomnakRussia 2,2901,423
BorRussia 4,3742,718
BorzjaRussia 2,3421,455
BratskRussia 3,5172,185
BelgradeSerbia 9,0415,618
BoSierra Leone 14,1778,810
BontheSierra Leone 14,2618,862
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9785,579
BerberaSomalia 9,4225,855
BusanSouth Korea 622386
BadajozSpain 10,9766,821
BarcelonaSpain 10,3366,423
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5066,528
BabanusaSudan 10,8866,765
BaselSwitzerland 9,5205,916
BernSwitzerland 9,5775,952
BangkokThailand 4,2352,632
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2172,621
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1292,566
BizerteTunisia 10,2656,379
BalikesirTurkey 8,9315,550
BursaTurkey 8,8155,478
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4434,004
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4245,856
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4385,865
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4375,864
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4825,892
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6465,994
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5755,950
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0145,601
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6066,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1466,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5783,466
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5783,466
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0096,841
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2586,996
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9286,170
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0996,897
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0596,872
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6345,365
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2153,241
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8226,725
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7483,572
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0353,750
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3466,429
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8706,754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2236,974
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9355,552
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3395,803
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1836,949
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5177,157
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9144,918
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5527,178
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1146,906
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6685,386
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0286,853
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0586,871
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0206,848
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0706,257
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9456,801
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5106,531
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0756,882
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8646,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1686,940
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6996,648
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2676,380
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8486,120
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1876,952
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2496,990
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6185,977
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0206,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7286,667
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6966,647
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1536,931
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1806,947
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3466,429
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7386,673
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4825,271
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0073,733
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5839,062
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3768,934
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7947,950
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8017,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -