Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9623,705
NeuquenArgentina 17,83711,084
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,49311,492
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8484,877
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8483,634
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8944,905
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6994,784
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5017,768
NatitingouBenin 13,0858,131
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,62511,574
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3717,687
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7287,910
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7356,049
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8304,865
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4186,474
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9066,155
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8684,268
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4915,276
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3346,422
N’DjamenaChad 11,8957,392
NanchangChina 1,9991,242
NanjingChina 1,608999
NanningChina 2,9961,862
NicosiaCyprus 8,8445,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7065,410
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4408,351
NegeleEthiopia 10,2406,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3034,538
NandiFiji 7,3034,538
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7424,811
NancyFrance 9,4875,896
NantesFrance 9,9726,197
NiceFrance 9,8706,133
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7825,457
NurembergGermany 9,1865,708
NurnbergGermany 9,1875,709
NaxosGreece 9,2785,765
NanortalikGreenland 9,4705,885
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3555,813
NordGreenland 6,9864,341
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0015,594
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9758,684
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7053,545
New DelhiIndia 5,5153,427
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7056,031
NaganoJapan 305190
NagasakiJapan 594369
NagoJapan 1,173729
NagoyaJapan 11672
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,224761
NemuroJapan 1,275793
NiigataJapan 459285
NikkoJapan 401249
NobeokaJapan 453281
NairobiKenya 10,9206,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4684,641
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1873,223
NidaLithuania 8,2565,130
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6236,601
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0556,870
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7867,324
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8687,375
NaraMali 13,2398,227
NioroMali 13,3568,299
NemaMauritania 13,1058,143
NouakchottMauritania 13,4308,346
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1134,420
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2655,757
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3615,817
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2218,215
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8867,386
NiameyNiger 12,7647,932
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4814,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0414,375
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8874,279
NawabshahPakistan 6,4163,987
NokkundiPakistan 6,7894,219
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,68310,989
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6921,673
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1783,839
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2591,404
NikolaevRussia 8,1855,087
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0871,297
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2432,015
NizneangarskRussia 3,0811,915
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6022,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8813,655
NovgorodRussia 7,5424,687
NovosibirskRussia 4,6002,858
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4013,978
No. 6Sudan 9,8486,120
NyalaSudan 11,0876,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6252,253
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1362,570
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6692,902
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8802,411
NarathiwatThailand 4,6912,915
NigdeTurkey 8,5625,321
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9924,345
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9944,968
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6226,601
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6226,601
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9886,828
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1466,926
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5246,540
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0596,872
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0986,897
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8356,733
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0856,267
New London, WiUsa 10,1376,299
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3657,062
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3527,054
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9186,163
New YorkUsa 11,0626,874
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1056,901
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0896,891
Newark, NjUsa 11,0876,889
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1106,282
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4217,097
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3667,063
Newport, TnUsa 11,1836,949
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0903,163
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3927,079
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9106,158
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1445,061
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8236,104
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7976,088
Norton, KsUsa 9,9306,170
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7026,651
NdolaZambia 12,3867,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -