Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2973,913
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0633,767
MilianaAlgeria 10,7736,695
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0228,714
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6857,882
Malarg EArgentina 17,70811,004
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,75111,031
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,76211,659
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,33911,396
MendozaArgentina 17,73111,018
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,73611,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,65911,595
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3663,956
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1636,315
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4444,004
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0574,385
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1005,034
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1175,044
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6934,780
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0725,016
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1703,834
MuharraqBahrain 7,9744,955
MinskBelarus 8,0064,975
MogilevBelarus 7,8714,891
MaunBotswana 13,2648,243
MacapaBrazil 16,0879,997
MacauBrazil 16,63610,337
MaceioBrazil 17,10110,627
MachadoBrazil 18,55611,531
ManausBrazil 16,14210,031
MarabaBrazil 16,71210,385
MaringaBrazil 18,55111,528
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,23710,090
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82911,079
Monte SantoBrazil 17,27210,733
MonteiroBrazil 16,94610,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01511,195
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66910,358
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,38710,804
MamfeCameroon 12,8437,981
MarouaCameroon 12,0847,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4606,500
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6335,365
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5174,050
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5555,316
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7976,710
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4516,494
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6236,601
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6186,598
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8105,475
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8126,098
Morden, MbCanada 9,2785,765
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4766,510
MoundouChad 12,0757,503
MatecanaColombia 14,5179,021
MoroniComoros 10,9806,823
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8105,475
MarstalDenmark 8,7785,455
Melville HallDominica 14,1438,789
MichesDominican Republic 13,4928,384
MocaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3568,299
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2878,256
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4788,376
MilagroEcuador 14,8639,236
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5505,934
MinyaEgypt 9,5045,906
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0338,099
MassawaEritrea 9,5925,960
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7655,447
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9704,952
MarseilleFrance 9,9906,208
MontpellierFrance 10,0396,239
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6299,712
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3767,069
MakokouGabon 12,9228,030
MayumbaGabon 13,3948,323
MitzicGabon 13,0208,091
MkamboGabon 12,7997,954
MoandaGabon 13,0318,097
MouilaGabon 13,2538,236
MagdeburgGermany 8,9505,562
MunichGermany 9,2435,744
MünsterGermany 9,1455,683
MethoniGreece 9,5475,933
MilosGreece 9,3695,822
MitiliniGreece 9,0585,629
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0595,629
MacentaGuinea 13,9838,689
MamouGuinea 13,9718,682
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4572,770
MiskolcHungary 8,7855,459
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5574,074
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2573,267
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3943,973
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7863,595
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8642,401
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9612,461
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1613,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8242,998
MashhadIran 6,7094,169
Malin HeadIreland 9,4055,844
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7776,076
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5855,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8406,115
MilanItaly 9,6115,973
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6255,981
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7636,067
ManIvory Coast 13,9578,673
MaebashiJapan 348216
MaizuruJapan 9660
MakurazakiJapan 642399
MatsueJapan 266165
MatsumotoJapan 259161
MatsuyamaJapan 296184
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,080671
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0991,304
MishimaJapan 286178
MitoJapan 459285
MiyakejimaJapan 344214
MiyakoJapan 773480
MiyakojimaJapan 1,498931
MiyakonojoJapan 552343
MiyazakiJapan 513319
MombetsuJapan 1,251777
MoriokaJapan 729453
MuroranJapan 957595
MurotomisakiJapan 222138
MutsuJapan 870541
Ma’AnJordan 8,9715,575
MafraqJordan 8,7955,465
MombasaKenya 10,8316,730
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9944,346
MaseruLesotho 13,3768,312
MonroviaLiberia 14,2448,851
MisratahLibya 10,3346,422
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9456,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2977,020
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1096,903
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4067,088
MakhangaMalawi 12,0027,458
MangochiMalawi 11,8707,376
MwmosaMalawi 11,9377,418
MzimbaMalawi 11,8657,373
MzuzuMalawi 11,8027,334
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0063,111
MersingMalaysia 4,8783,031
MiriMalaysia 4,0582,522
MaleMaldives 7,2274,491
MenakaMali 12,5597,804
MoptiMali 13,0998,140
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7572,956
MazatlanMexico 10,8236,725
MeridaMexico 12,1827,570
Mexico CityMexico 11,6547,242
MonterreyMexico 11,0726,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4837,135
MaantyMongolia 2,7381,702
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7721,723
MatadMongolia 2,1801,355
MurenMongolia 3,3322,070
MarrakechMorocco 11,7307,289
MeknesMorocco 11,3937,080
MideltMorocco 11,4677,126
MaputoMozambique 12,7597,928
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4107,090
MandalayMyanmar 4,1062,552
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1942,606
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4902,790
MindatMyanmar 4,3332,693
MonywaMyanmar 4,1872,602
MyeikMyanmar 4,4902,790
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8172,372
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3185,790
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0875,647
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3485,809
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3845,832
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4715,885
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1668,182
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2008,203
MagariaNiger 12,3087,648
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0527,489
MaradiNiger 12,4087,710
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0727,502
MakurdiNigeria 12,7497,922
MinnaNigeria 12,7577,927
Mokp’oNorth Korea 863536
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7424,811
MajisOman 7,5514,692
MasirahOman 7,5614,698
Muscat  Oman 7,4524,631
MultanPakistan 5,9603,704
MurreePakistan 5,6393,504
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5602,834
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,88111,111
MoyobambaPeru 15,3839,559
MactanPhilippines 2,9661,843
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6861,669
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7246,664
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7247,907
MagadanRussia 2,9701,846
MahackalaRussia 7,3464,565
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1253,806
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1243,806
MarkovoRussia 4,0572,521
MinusinskRussia 4,0132,494
MogocaRussia 2,4641,531
MoscowRussia 7,3514,568
MurmanskRussia 6,9204,300
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0065,596
MatamSenegal 13,5358,411
MogadishuSomalia 9,9236,166
MadridSpain 10,6806,637
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6916,643
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3546,434
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0806,885
MelillaSpain 11,1366,920
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7976,709
MalakalSudan 10,6736,632
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9058,019
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6465,994
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0912,543
Mae SariangThailand 4,1642,587
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2042,612
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6922,294
MalatyaTurkey 8,2865,149
MersinTurkey 8,6395,368
MuglaTurkey 9,0625,632
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4215,854
ManstonUk 9,4685,883
MeloUruguay 19,05011,838
MercedesUruguay 18,72411,635
MontevideoUruguay 18,91711,755
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4637,123
Madison, FlUsa 11,6557,243
Madison, InUsa 10,8076,716
Madison, NeUsa 9,9326,172
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2236,353
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1846,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2146,347
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7156,659
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Marion, InUsa 10,5746,571
Marion, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9946,210
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8866,764
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1126,905
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5533,451
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8886,766
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0455,621
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7186,660
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0786,884
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Medford, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5765,951
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9156,783
Mena, ArUsa 10,6966,647
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2276,977
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8306,730
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4586,499
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2867,635
Midland, TxUsa 10,4436,489
Milan, MnUsa 9,7326,047
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0885,647
Milford, DeUsa 11,2286,977
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4677,126
Millen, GaUsa 11,5377,169
Millport, OhUsa 10,7946,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0336,856
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Minden, NeUsa 9,9056,155
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8816,140
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5755,329
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4047,086
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3897,077
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7326,047
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3587,058
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5955,962
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1276,915
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5477,176
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Moro, OrUsa 8,2655,136
Morris, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1806,947
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5196,536
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3116,408
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8166,721
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0326,856
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5536,558
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4348,969
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2048,826
MaracayVenezuela 14,4388,972
MaturinVenezuela 14,6829,124
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3198,898
MeridaVenezuela 14,4248,964
MagoyeZambia 12,6597,866
MansaZambia 12,2537,614
MbalaZambia 11,8897,388
MfuweZambia 12,1027,520
MisamfuZambia 11,9737,440
MonguZambia 13,0228,092
MpikaZambia 12,0667,498
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0677,499
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5737,813
MumbwaZambia 12,6427,856
MwinilungaZambia 12,6967,890
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -