Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5844,091
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9546,807
HuamboAngola 13,5518,421
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9493,697
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7035,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7065,410
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2403,878
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7187,282
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5184,051
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9776,821
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9536,807
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6276,604
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1046,278
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5884,715
Hope, BcCanada 7,9694,952
HaikouChina 2,9951,861
HailarChina 2,0881,297
HamiChina 3,7372,322
HetanChina 4,9683,087
HavanaCuba 12,4387,729
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5078,394
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5468,418
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4018,327
HelwanEgypt 9,3375,802
HurguadaEgypt 9,3305,798
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7485,436
HelsinkiFinland 7,7584,821
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7334,805
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5446,552
HamburgGermany 8,9005,530
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9005,531
HannoverGermany 9,0105,599
HelgolandGermany 8,9475,560
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3285,797
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4165,851
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6855,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9044,290
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5554,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7185,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9583,703
HaifaIsrael 8,8635,508
HaboroJapan 1,186737
HachijojimaJapan 404251
HachinoheJapan 819509
HagiJapan 407253
HakodateJapan 900559
HamadaJapan 345214
HamamatsuJapan 172107
HikoneJapan 7446
HimejiJapan 10867
HiradoJapan 598371
HirooJapan 1,066662
HiroshimaJapan 310193
HitaJapan 477297
HitoyoshiJapan 546339
HunLibya 10,5236,539
HomboriMali 12,8697,997
HomalinMyanmar 4,0672,527
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2772,658
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4325,861
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5775,951
HororataNew Zealand 9,4405,866
HyderabadPakistan 6,4544,011
HuanucoPeru 15,7509,788
HelPoland 8,4135,228
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,539956
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4543,389
HatangaRussia 4,5682,839
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9123,674
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6589,730
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6545,378
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9435,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5243,433
HaejuSouth Korea 979609
HyesanSouth Korea 1,002623
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4263,993
HalaibSudan 9,4095,847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9476,181
HudeibaSudan 9,9436,178
HaparandaSweden 7,4224,612
HarnosandSweden 7,8754,893
HamaSyria 8,5865,335
HassakahSyria 8,1995,095
Hua HinThailand 4,3672,714
HakkariTurkey 7,9084,914
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3135,787
HersonUkraine 8,1715,078
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3345,179
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8226,725
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0376,859
Hart, MiUsa 10,2966,398
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0126,843
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8666,131
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5165,913
Hays, KsUsa 10,0706,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5335,303
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0446,242
Helena, MtUsa 8,7225,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7186,660
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4077,088
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3257,038
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9366,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4077,088
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5765,951
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1276,915
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Holly, CoUsa 9,9726,197
Homer, AkUsa 5,7873,596
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5456,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8836,763
Horton, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5165,913
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1276,914
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3186,412
Houma, LaUsa 11,3597,058
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0456,863
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9796,823
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1236,912
Huron, SdUsa 9,6686,008
HanoiVietnam 3,2962,048
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9712,468
HarareZimbabwe 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -