Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7074,789
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4904,654
YaoundeCameroon 12,8007,954
YokoCameroon 12,6037,832
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0056,839
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5484,691
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8955,527
YanjiChina 1,060659
YichangChina 2,3321,449
YinchuanChina 2,6671,657
YiningChina 4,7112,928
YariguiesColombia 14,4308,967
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4728,371
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
YazdIran 7,3624,575
YakushimaJapan 682424
YamagataJapan 565351
YamaguchiJapan 406252
YokkaichiJapan 7346
YokohamaJapan 357222
YonagoJapan 242150
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6801,044
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8121,747
YeMyanmar 4,3582,708
YolaNigeria 12,3207,655
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 740460
YurimaguasPeru 15,4339,590
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9763,714
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,480920
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6634,140
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1985,095
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4444,005
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9155,540
York, PaUsa 11,0526,868
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7826,700
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -