Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6617,246
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6866,641
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6826,638
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4166,472
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,71211,628
AzulArgentina 18,58511,549
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7504,816
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9744,955
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5084,044
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4954,036
AmberleyAustralia 7,1544,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5534,693
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
AimoresBrazil 18,29611,369
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,45910,849
AltamiraBrazil 16,41510,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,68010,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71611,630
ApodiBrazil 16,71910,390
AracajuBrazil 17,27410,734
AracuaiBrazil 18,02111,199
AragarcasBrazil 17,77511,046
AraxaBrazil 18,31011,378
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,00410,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4253,993
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8716,755
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9454,316
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5945,962
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6145,975
AbecheChad 11,2967,020
AntofagastaChile 17,18410,678
AricaChile 16,85610,475
AltaiChina 4,1732,593
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7519,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7239,149
AraucaColombia 14,5989,071
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3458,293
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4538,360
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3555,813
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2505,748
AswanEgypt 9,6125,973
AsyutEgypt 9,5525,936
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8037,956
AsmaraEritrea 9,6606,003
AssabEritrea 9,4645,881
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0756,261
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9326,172
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1876,330
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0536,247
AccraGhana 13,5898,444
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9815,581
AthensGreece 9,3285,797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3455,807
AasiaatGreenland 8,4945,278
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8475,497
AputiteqGreenland 8,5765,330
AkureyriIceland 8,6295,362
AgraIndia 5,5023,419
AhmedabadIndia 6,1893,846
AkolaIndia 5,9113,673
AllahabadIndia 5,2443,259
AmritsarIndia 5,5973,478
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3452,700
AbadanIran 7,9484,939
ArakIran 7,6224,736
AlbengaItaly 9,7896,083
AlgheroItaly 10,0686,256
AmendolaItaly 9,5705,947
AnconaItaly 9,5325,924
ArezzoItaly 9,6385,989
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8948,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8448,603
AbashiriJapan 1,264785
AburatsuJapan 539335
AikawaJapan 428266
AjiroJapan 301187
AkitaJapan 674419
AkuneJapan 601374
AomoriJapan 807501
AsahikawaJapan 1,153717
AsosanJapan 485301
AmmanJordan 8,8405,493
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0733,153
AinaziLatvia 7,9194,921
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7556,683
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5506,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0386,859
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4746,509
AtarMauritania 13,0518,110
AgalegaMauritius 9,6996,027
AcapulcoMexico 11,8227,346
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4132,121
AltaiMongolia 3,5442,202
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0481,894
AgadirMorocco 11,9217,408
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2405,742
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5105,910
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2655,757
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0735,638
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4345,863
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9175,541
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9175,541
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2708,246
AgadezNiger 12,0597,493
AsuncionParaguay 18,35011,403
ArequipaPeru 16,61010,322
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2961,427
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9127,402
AradRomania 8,8915,525
AjanRussia 2,4251,507
AldanRussia 2,7691,721
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9484,317
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9753,091
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8721,163
AnadyrRussia 4,3442,699
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8114,233
ArmavirRussia 7,6984,784
AstrakhanRussia 7,1564,447
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7204,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6086,592
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7426,675
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7286,667
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9606,811
Abu HamedSudan 9,8656,130
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2446,366
AqiqSudan 9,5355,925
ArbaatSudan 9,5365,926
AromaSudan 9,8666,131
AtbaraSudan 9,9316,171
Abu KamalSyria 8,3085,163
AleppoSyria 8,4875,274
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0772,534
AtakpameTogo 13,3318,284
AdanaTurkey 8,5795,331
AfyonTurkey 8,8085,474
AnkaraTurkey 8,5665,323
AntalyaTurkey 8,9185,542
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7604,201
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0675,634
AberporthUk 9,6215,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5765,951
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2065,099
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0985,032
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7284,802
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7444,812
ArtigasUruguay 18,76411,660
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0646,875
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9634,949
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5676,567
Ada, MnUsa 9,5135,911
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5716,569
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4217,097
Akron, OhUsa 10,7846,701
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7756,074
Albany, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8926,768
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9816,202
Albion, NeUsa 9,8786,138
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9096,157
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7126,035
Algona, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Alice, TxUsa 11,0396,860
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0466,864
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6035,967
Alma, MiUsa 10,4336,483
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2996,400
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4676,504
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2116,345
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9956,832
Amite, LaUsa 11,2717,004
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8543,638
Anderson, InUsa 10,6676,629
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2787,008
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8166,721
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5716,569
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0684,392
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6677,250
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0847,509
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2586,996
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7996,089
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0074,976
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Athens, GaUsa 11,3627,060
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3357,044
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1986,959
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5532,208
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4837,135
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6945,402
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Austin, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0683,771
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5063,421
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4328,968
AdenYemen 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -