Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9743,713
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3933,973
KhostAfghanistan 5,9593,703
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9203,679
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,78710,432
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4364,621
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2485,747
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5404,685
KandiBenin 12,9048,019
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9286,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9276,169
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4015,842
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6486,616
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1933,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4515,873
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5876,579
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2293,249
KashiChina 5,2383,255
KunmingChina 3,3552,085
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0418,104
KhargaEgypt 9,6956,025
KosseirEgypt 9,3525,812
KajaaniFinland 7,3744,582
KuopioFinland 7,4544,632
KuusamoFinland 7,2184,485
KarlsruheGermany 9,3585,815
KasselGermany 9,1175,666
KonstanzGermany 9,4305,860
KumasiGhana 13,6028,453
KalamataGreece 9,5095,909
KerkiraGreece 9,4585,877
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4985,902
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6935,402
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1925,091
KankanGuinea 13,8018,576
KindiaGuinea 14,0478,729
KissidougouGuinea 13,9398,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7154,173
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5161,564
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5171,564
KeszthelyHungary 9,0815,643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8255,484
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7832,972
KotaIndia 5,7943,600
KozhikodeIndia 6,5714,083
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1543,203
KermanIran 7,2194,486
KermanshahIran 7,8194,859
Khoram AbadIran 7,7774,833
KilkennyIreland 9,6716,010
KingstonJamaica 13,2238,217
KagoshimaJapan 604375
KanazawaJapan 222138
KaruizawaJapan 307191
KatsuuraJapan 412256
KawaguchikoJapan 281175
KitamiesashiJapan 1,275792
KobeJapan 5635
KochiJapan 245152
KofuJapan 270168
KumagayaJapan 360223
KumamotoJapan 518322
KumejimaJapan 1,269789
KureJapan 305190
KushiroJapan 1,181734
KutchanJapan 1,006625
KyotoJapan 3623
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5982,857
KitaleKenya 10,9306,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0364,994
KufraLibya 10,3516,432
KaunasLithuania 8,1435,060
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2215,109
KybartaiLithuania 8,2135,104
KarongaMalawi 11,7237,285
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6782,907
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7892,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9843,097
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6872,913
KuantanMalaysia 4,8082,988
KuchingMalaysia 4,5412,822
KayesMali 13,5508,420
KeniebaMali 13,6888,506
KidalMali 12,3987,704
KitaMali 13,5648,429
KoutiaMali 13,3778,313
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3452,700
KisinevMoldova 8,3725,202
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0261,259
KhatgalMongolia 3,3592,087
KhovdMongolia 3,9162,433
KhujirtMongolia 3,0661,905
KhutagMongolia 3,1491,957
KenitraMorocco 11,4047,087
KalewaMyanmar 4,2062,613
KathaMyanmar 3,9722,468
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6712,903
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4792,783
KengtungMyanmar 3,8292,379
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9432,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0798,749
KathmanduNepal 4,8132,991
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8404,251
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1475,684
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3345,801
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1995,716
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1265,671
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2895,773
KanoNigeria 12,4117,712
KangnungNorth Korea 709441
KarasjokNorway 7,1554,446
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3945,216
KristiansandNorway 8,6105,351
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2105,102
KhasabOman 7,4924,655
KarachiPakistan 6,6124,109
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5944,097
KhanpurPakistan 6,0963,788
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4944,035
KororPalau 3,0451,893
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7445,434
KlodzkoPoland 8,8335,489
KoszalinPoland 8,5715,326
KrakowPoland 8,6925,401
KalakanRussia 2,7021,679
KaliningradRussia 8,3185,169
KamenskoeRussia 3,7412,325
KandalaksaRussia 7,0324,369
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5464,068
KazanRussia 6,6894,156
KemRussia 7,0474,379
KerchRussia 7,9944,967
KhabarovskRussia 1,538955
KirenskRussia 3,2912,045
KirovRussia 6,5654,080
KljuciRussia 3,0591,901
KolpasevRussia 4,6522,891
KorfRussia 3,5782,224
KostromaRussia 7,0864,403
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5942,855
KotlasRussia 6,6354,123
KrasnodarRussia 7,8304,866
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1323,811
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1503,822
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0092,491
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9873,720
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6984,162
KurganRussia 5,7053,545
KurskRussia 7,6504,754
KyraRussia 2,5511,585
KigaliRwanda 11,5647,186
KoldaSenegal 13,8938,633
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0138,708
KosiceSlovakia 8,7115,413
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5878,443
KimchaekSouth Korea 883549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4033,979
KadugliSudan 10,7446,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0546,247
KassalaSudan 9,8686,132
KhartoumSudan 10,1916,333
KostiSudan 10,3436,427
KalmarSweden 8,3765,205
KaresuandoSweden 7,3194,548
KarlstadSweden 8,2945,154
KristianstadSweden 8,5235,296
KamishliSyria 8,1325,053
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2992,672
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1892,603
Khon KaenThailand 3,8582,397
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2552,644
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0202,498
KairouanTunisia 10,3786,449
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4205,232
KarsTurkey 7,7974,845
KastamonuTurkey 8,4155,229
KayseriTurkey 8,4575,255
KonyaTurkey 8,7165,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5014,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5264,056
KinlossUk 9,0695,635
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7514,817
KievUkraine 8,0625,010
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8884,902
KirovogradUkraine 8,0795,020
KlepininoUkraine 8,1255,049
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9784,958
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3455,186
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0454,999
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4736,508
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4715,264
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2866,392
Keene, NhUsa 10,9256,789
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6656,627
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9906,208
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3277,660
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6145,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5023,419
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3776,448
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5057,149
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3855,210
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1546,931
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7523,574
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2673,273
KabompoZambia 12,8297,972
KabweZambia 12,4897,761
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4837,757
KafirondaZambia 12,4117,712
KaomaZambia 12,8447,982
KasamaZambia 11,9917,451
KasempaZambia 12,6747,876
KawambwaZambia 12,1537,552
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5237,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -