Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,10710,630
UaupesBrazil 15,4689,612
UbatubaBrazil 18,76111,658
UberabaBrazil 18,31211,379
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9974,969
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2112,617
UpernavikGreenland 8,0284,988
UummannaqGreenland 8,2825,146
UdineItaly 9,3535,812
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9456,180
UenoJapan 3019
UnzendakeJapan 559348
UrakawaJapan 1,027638
UshibukaJapan 606377
UtsunomiyaJapan 419260
UwajimaJapan 344214
UkmergeLithuania 8,0705,015
UtenaLithuania 8,0124,979
UlaangomMongolia 3,9032,425
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8061,744
UlgiiMongolia 4,0462,514
UliastaiMongolia 3,5222,188
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9172,434
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5201,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 541336
UfaRussia 6,3203,927
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4043,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9431,829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1561,961
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9541,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2513,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1411,952
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8581,776
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8592,398
Umm BeninSudan 10,2386,362
UmeňSweden 7,6984,784
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7712,343
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7942,358
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0102,492
UrfaTurkey 8,3125,165
UsakTurkey 8,8925,525
Uman’Ukraine 8,1845,085
UzgorodUkraine 8,6605,381
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9546,807
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -