Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9836,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8687,375
OranArgentina 17,67810,985
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6384,125
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
OstendeBelgium 9,4125,849
ObidosBrazil 16,18510,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1178,151
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5696,568
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5716,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,40110,813
OdenseDenmark 8,7375,429
OtavaloEcuador 14,7589,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8064,851
OuluFinland 7,4284,616
OroomiehIran 7,8054,850
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9786,200
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7728,558
ObihiroJapan 1,114693
OfunatoJapan 714443
OitaJapan 422262
OkayamaJapan 175109
OkinoerabuJapan 1,055656
OmaezakiJapan 218135
OmuJapan 1,256781
OnahamaJapan 521324
OsakaJapan 2918
OshimaJapan 323201
OtaruJapan 1,044649
OwaseJapan 7849
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7407,295
OujoaMorocco 11,1306,916
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0044,353
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4565,876
OphirNew Zealand 9,5055,906
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1525,687
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5535,936
OcotalNicaragua 13,0298,097
OrlandNorway 8,0995,033
OsloNorway 8,3595,194
OhotskRussia 2,7951,737
OkhotskRussia 2,7951,737
OlekminskRussia 3,0651,905
OlenekRussia 4,0332,506
OmskRussia 5,2053,234
OnegaRussia 6,9434,315
OrenburgRussia 6,4594,014
OymyakonRussia 3,2161,999
OviedoSpain 10,5076,529
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9644,949
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9265,547
OdessaUkraine 8,2985,156
OvrucUkraine 8,1085,039
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1246,912
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8786,138
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0716,880
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9175,541
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1316,296
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4526,495
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7996,090
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0516,246
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0396,238
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7126,656
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9847,447
Orono, MeUsa 10,8066,715
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1796,325
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4326,482
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8206,724
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4696,505
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6966,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -