Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3543,949
ChlefAlgeria 10,8296,729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5316,544
CeresArgentina 18,26311,349
ChamicalArgentina 17,89111,118
ChepesArgentina 17,89511,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,69610,996
ConcordiaArgentina 18,67111,602
CórdobaArgentina 18,11111,255
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,11711,258
CorrientesArgentina 18,41011,440
CairnsAustralia 5,8303,623
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9074,914
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0264,366
CedunaAustralia 7,4354,620
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8844,278
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1763,838
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4334,619
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4653,396
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4524,631
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2854,527
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4742,780
CharnocksBarbados 14,4638,987
CotonouBenin 13,3368,287
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44611,463
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69611,618
CabroboBrazil 17,06210,603
CaceresBrazil 17,54210,901
CaetiteBrazil 17,71411,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,84410,467
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,12811,265
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,59011,552
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,67711,606
Campos SalesBrazil 16,91110,509
CanavieirasBrazil 17,83611,083
CaparaoBrazil 18,42211,448
CapinopolisBrazil 18,15611,282
CaratingaBrazil 18,34711,401
CaravelasBrazil 18,06711,227
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73211,019
CarolinaBrazil 16,95310,535
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,77811,669
CataguasesBrazil 18,52811,514
CatalaoBrazil 18,14111,273
CatanduvaBrazil 18,43511,456
CaxiasBrazil 16,69710,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,11111,876
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,66210,354
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55211,528
ChapecoBrazil 18,85011,713
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,22110,701
CipoBrazil 17,32710,767
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,02810,581
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27211,354
CordeiroBrazil 18,59611,556
CorrentinaBrazil 17,65310,970
CorumbaBrazil 17,83711,084
CoximBrazil 17,93111,143
CrateusBrazil 16,71110,385
CuiabaBrazil 17,57410,921
CuritibaBrazil 18,87311,728
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2965,156
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4584,635
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7034,786
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3905,214
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1185,666
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7474,193
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2444,501
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1076,280
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1476,305
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5616,563
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8176,722
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8116,718
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6856,640
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3655,198
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6145,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0166,224
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6485,374
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9114,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1575,069
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2715,139
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0496,245
Comox, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4965,279
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3725,203
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2955,155
ChicoChile 17,36310,790
ChillanChile 17,49710,873
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,40710,817
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,40610,816
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,29310,746
Curico-General FreireChile 17,55310,908
ChangchunChina 1,360845
ChangduChina 3,6082,242
ChangshaChina 2,2901,423
ChengduChina 2,9991,864
ChongqingChina 2,8081,745
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4168,958
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3445,806
CamagueyCuba 12,8317,973
CasablancaCuba 12,4237,720
ChebCzech Republic 9,0765,640
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6225,358
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3908,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4288,345
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4358,349
CanarEcuador 14,9489,289
CairoEgypt 9,3155,788
CaenFrance 9,7386,051
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8556,124
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5369,654
CocobeachGabon 13,1688,183
CologneGermany 9,2595,753
ChiosGreece 9,1375,678
CorfuGreece 9,4585,877
ConakryGuinea 14,1368,784
CatacamasHonduras 12,9548,050
CholutecaHonduras 13,0118,085
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0653,769
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3402,697
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3402,697
ChahbaharIran 7,1564,447
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6175,976
ClonesIreland 9,5145,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5555,937
CorkIreland 9,7796,077
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7836,080
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1426,302
CameriItaly 9,6365,988
CampobassoItaly 9,6305,984
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0476,244
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1276,293
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1346,297
Cape MeleItaly 9,7946,086
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7146,036
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9286,169
CerviaItaly 9,5515,935
CiampinoItaly 9,7306,047
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6405,991
Cisa PassItaly 9,6596,002
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7556,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3725,824
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9856,205
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6836,017
ChibaJapan 401249
ChichibuJapan 327203
ChichijimaJapan 1,040647
ChoshiJapan 471293
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6935,402
ChilekaMalawi 11,9707,438
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9907,451
ChitipaMalawi 11,7647,310
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4356,485
ComitanMexico 12,4187,717
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4442,140
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3031,431
ChoirMongolia 2,6541,649
CasablancaMorocco 11,5257,162
ChindeMozambique 12,0047,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8222,996
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5895,337
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5905,960
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2315,736
CondegaNicaragua 13,0588,114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2093,237
ChejuNorth Korea 866538
ChunchonNorth Korea 808502
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 730453
ChhorPakistan 6,3253,930
ChitralPakistan 5,7023,543
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,58611,550
ConcepcionParaguay 18,22211,323
CajamarcaPeru 15,3599,544
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3309,526
ChiclayoPeru 15,2279,462
ChimbotePeru 15,5139,640
CuzcoPeru 16,36710,171
CzestochowaPoland 8,6765,391
CoimbraPortugal 10,9166,783
CalafatRomania 8,9515,562
CeahlauRomania 8,5555,316
ClujRomania 8,7155,415
ConstantaRomania 8,5765,329
CraiovaRomania 8,8705,512
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0203,119
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3303,312
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2992,671
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6802,908
Cape UelenRussia 4,9373,068
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,427887
CaraRussia 2,8011,740
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1413,816
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2982,671
ChitaRussia 2,6271,633
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6241,631
CokurdahRussia 4,0592,522
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5971,614
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3518,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,108689
CaceresSpain 10,8996,772
CadizSpain 11,1786,946
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8356,733
CordobaSpain 10,9866,827
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4854,030
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9662,465
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1892,603
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0362,508
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8842,413
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2262,626
ChumphonThailand 4,5822,847
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9985,591
CorumTurkey 8,3845,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2703,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1313,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6485,995
CernovcyUkraine 8,4685,262
ChernigovUkraine 7,9574,944
CarrascoUruguay 18,93411,766
ColoniaUruguay 18,77111,664
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7948,572
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7856,702
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1906,954
Camden, ScUsa 11,4687,126
Canton, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8486,120
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5807,196
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6376,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5436,552
Casper, WyUsa 9,3205,791
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0154,980
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3647,062
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0566,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6287,226
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6197,220
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0226,849
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3547,056
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1796,947
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8706,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1676,939
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8096,717
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4527,116
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8926,147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5545,937
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4206,475
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7526,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4775,889
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8186,722
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8166,721
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8446,739
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1256,292
Clark, SdUsa 9,6285,983
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9546,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8956,771
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0246,229
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7186,660
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2936,396
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1413,195
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5266,541
College Park, MdUsa 11,1566,932
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7416,053
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4636,502
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4677,126
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7406,674
Columbus, InUsa 10,7606,686
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4676,504
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8096,717
Conception, MoUsa 10,2106,345
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1016,277
Conway, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Conway, ScUsa 11,5597,183
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8266,727
Corning, ArUsa 10,7776,697
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7916,706
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0896,891
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8236,726
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1425,060
Covington, LaUsa 11,2767,007
Covington, TnUsa 10,8316,730
Crete, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0605,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4253,993
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4253,993
CaracasVenezuela 14,4488,978
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8339,217
CoroVenezuela 14,2248,839
ChipataZambia 12,0607,494
ChomaZambia 12,7557,926
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4437,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -