Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8424,873
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0423,133
ParanaArgentina 18,46511,475
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,67411,604
PehuajoArgentina 18,40211,436
PergaminoArgentina 18,50711,500
PigeArgentina 18,35111,403
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,15311,280
PosadasArgentina 18,62811,576
PresidenciaArgentina 18,22811,327
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,63310,958
Punta IndioArgentina 18,81911,695
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6944,781
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3883,970
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7367,293
ParakouBenin 13,0748,125
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10610,630
ParacatuBrazil 18,05311,218
ParanaBrazil 17,52510,890
ParanaguaBrazil 18,91211,752
ParanaibaBrazil 18,21011,316
ParintinsBrazil 16,22010,079
ParnaibaBrazil 16,49110,248
Passo FundoBrazil 18,95611,779
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,21011,316
PaulistanaBrazil 17,04510,592
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,13710,649
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,91611,133
PeixeBrazil 17,45810,849
PetrolinaBrazil 17,17510,673
PicosBrazil 16,93010,521
PiraiBrazil 18,67311,604
PirenopolisBrazil 17,86511,102
PompeuBrazil 18,29211,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,25811,346
Porto De MozBrazil 16,25510,101
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,86511,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,49910,252
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,17311,914
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31110,757
PosseBrazil 17,71411,008
PlevenBulgaria 8,8875,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9665,572
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0512,518
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7864,838
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9474,939
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5836,576
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4365,864
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7466,677
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2105,723
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5885,336
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6384,747
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1684,454
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8955,528
ParronChile 17,59310,932
Puerto AysenChile 17,33010,769
Puerto MonttChile 17,38810,805
Punta ArenasChile 17,09410,623
PingbianChina 2,1281,323
PeralesColombia 14,5899,066
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8549,230
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4598,364
PragueCzech Republic 8,9805,580
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4688,369
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4288,344
PoloDominican Republic 13,4858,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3498,295
PichilingueEcuador 14,7889,189
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7109,141
PuyoEcuador 14,9319,278
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1745,701
ParisFrance 9,6525,998
PerpignanFrance 10,1686,319
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3597,059
Port-GentilGabon 13,3638,304
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9958,697
PotsdamGermany 8,8595,505
PatrasGreece 9,4415,867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5274,678
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4785,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0608,737
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4048,330
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0648,118
PecsHungary 9,0815,643
PambanIndia 6,3863,969
PuneIndia 6,3193,927
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4133,364
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7422,947
PadovaItaly 9,4775,889
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4615,879
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9846,204
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9926,209
PantelleriaItaly 10,1716,320
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6115,972
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0846,266
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6305,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5885,958
PiacenzaItaly 9,6335,986
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6996,027
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5345,924
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7816,078
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6345,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7506,059
PrizziItaly 10,0096,220
PakseLaos 3,7082,304
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9003,045
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2556,373
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2666,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8422,387
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2945,775
PatheinMyanmar 4,5302,815
PutaoMyanmar 3,7282,317
PyiMyanmar 4,3662,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9264,304
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2845,769
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1788,189
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0918,135
PohangNorth Korea 604375
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,015631
PadidanPakistan 6,4083,982
PanjgurPakistan 6,7614,201
ParachinarPakistan 5,9273,683
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9024,289
PeshawarPakistan 5,7913,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0523,139
PilarParaguay 18,41111,441
PiscoPeru 16,0459,971
PiuraPeru 15,0409,346
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,49310,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2742,034
PoznanPoland 8,6725,389
PrzemyslPoland 8,5495,312
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8606,748
PortalegrePortugal 10,9636,813
Porto Portugal 10,8336,732
PavelecRussia 7,3614,574
PecoraRussia 6,0323,749
PermRussia 6,2133,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7151,687
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2184,486
PjatigorskRussia 7,6144,731
PoronajskRussia 1,7201,069
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8424,873
Providenja BayRussia 4,7252,936
PskovRussia 7,7294,803
PodorSenegal 13,5238,403
PopradSlovakia 8,7415,432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7478,543
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1388,164
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4576,498
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4133,985
Port SudanSudan 9,5315,923
ParamariboSuriname 15,3619,545
PiteňSweden 7,5544,694
PalmyraSyria 8,5025,283
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7716,072
PhetchabunThailand 3,9982,484
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0482,516
PhraeThailand 3,9722,468
PhuketThailand 4,8433,009
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8303,001
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1442,575
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4332,755
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6619,110
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7736,073
PoltavaUkraine 7,8704,890
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,85411,716
PradoUruguay 18,91611,755
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,02611,823
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Pana, IlUsa 10,5746,571
Paoli, InUsa 10,7606,686
Paris, IlUsa 10,5716,569
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4157,093
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3575,814
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5326,544
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4196,474
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3615,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4817,135
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Perry, OkUsa 10,4366,485
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1306,916
Philo, OhUsa 10,8486,741
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6576,001
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5555,938
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8776,759
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6596,002
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8006,090
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8736,757
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0626,874
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0776,883
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7776,697
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9435,557
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6596,002
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4326,482
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0426,861
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1296,916
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0276,852
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Portage, WiUsa 10,1606,314
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9096,779
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1245,048
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1436,303
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8406,736
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3215,171
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2907,016
Princeton, InUsa 10,7546,683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0736,881
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7966,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9109,265
PetaukeZambia 12,2207,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -