Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9493,697
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8723,649
JuninArgentina 18,48411,486
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,61311,566
JacobinaBrazil 17,37310,796
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,62410,330
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,80210,441
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,11411,257
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57511,543
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2815,146
JiuquanChina 3,3302,069
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5028,390
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4098,332
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4328,347
JoensuuFinland 7,3834,588
JokioinenFinland 7,7664,826
JyvskylFinland 7,5704,704
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4465,249
JulianehbGreenland 9,4045,844
JagdalpurIndia 5,5413,443
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4703,399
JerusalemIsrael 8,9075,535
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2378,226
JosNigeria 12,5547,801
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9364,932
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9254,925
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3093,921
JhelumPakistan 5,6473,509
JiwaniPakistan 7,0624,388
JuliacaPeru 16,65510,349
JakutskRussia 3,0681,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3444,564
JenisejskRussia 4,1372,571
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,346836
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,479919
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6609,731
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2285,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2355,739
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1548,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1466,926
JubaSudan 10,9876,827
JokkmokkSweden 7,5284,678
JönköpingSweden 8,3885,213
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3945,216
JendoubaTunisia 10,3886,455
JerbaTunisia 10,4866,516
JerseyUk 9,8056,093
JaltaUkraine 8,1985,094
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1546,931
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7697,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9456,801
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7614,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -