Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2556,373
LuandaAngola 13,5318,408
LuenaAngola 13,1118,147
La PlataArgentina 18,76211,659
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,50310,876
La RiojaArgentina 17,80511,064
LaboulayeArgentina 18,25511,344
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,15810,662
Las LomitasArgentina 18,08311,237
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5585,318
LavertonAustralia 8,1205,046
LearmonthAustralia 6,7354,185
LongreachAustralia 6,5264,055
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5254,055
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7584,821
Low HeadAustralia 8,4975,280
LinzAustria 9,1305,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
LerwickUk 8,7625,445
La PazBolivia 16,88610,493
LavrasBrazil 18,51511,506
LencoisBrazil 17,53810,898
LinharesBrazil 18,26711,351
LondrinaBrazil 18,58511,549
LomBulgaria 8,9435,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4635,259
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9766,199
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2334,494
Langara, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4595,878
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4625,258
London, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5205,295
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4237,720
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,42810,830
LanzhouChina 2,8861,793
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2102,616
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8309,215
LimonCosta Rica 13,5828,440
LarnacaCyprus 8,8375,491
LimassolCyprus 8,8925,526
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4137,713
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4757,752
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7825,457
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5548,422
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5218,402
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3198,276
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6989,134
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0529,353
LuxorEgypt 9,5085,908
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7907,948
Laucala BayFiji 7,4034,600
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5414,686
Le MansFrance 9,8246,105
LilleFrance 9,4635,881
LyonFrance 9,8056,093
LambarnGabon 13,2398,227
LastourvilleGabon 13,0348,100
LibrevilleGabon 13,2238,217
LeipzigGermany 8,9695,573
LindenbergGermany 8,8225,482
LamiaGreece 9,3485,809
LarissaGreece 9,2965,776
LemnosGreece 9,1045,657
LimnosGreece 9,0915,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0598,736
LabeGuinea 13,8948,634
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3923,972
La CeibaHonduras 12,8207,966
La MesaHonduras 12,7737,938
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2663,272
LudhianaIndia 5,5333,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2386,362
LatinaItaly 9,7336,048
LatronicoItaly 9,6656,006
LecceItaly 9,5235,917
LodwarKenya 10,7376,672
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6912,294
LiepajaLatvia 8,1735,079
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1745,079
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4085,846
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2665,758
LabuanMalaysia 3,8942,420
LuqaMalta 10,0926,271
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2538,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4646,503
LashioMyanmar 3,9072,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4285,858
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2985,778
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3385,803
LagosNigeria 13,2458,230
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3875,212
LillehammerNorway 8,2775,143
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6483,509
La VictoriaParaguay 18,09111,242
LimaPeru 15,8459,846
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6881,670
LisbonPortugal 11,0916,892
LeninbadRussia 5,7313,562
LevsiRussia 5,6453,508
LungiSierra Leone 14,2018,825
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2855,770
LanzaroteSpain 12,2447,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4396,487
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5745,949
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5815,954
LatakiaSyria 8,6345,365
LampangThailand 4,0202,498
LoeiThailand 3,8812,412
Lop BuriThailand 4,1542,581
LomeTogo 13,4378,350
LeemingUk 9,3105,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
London, EnglandUk 9,5235,918
London-GatwickUk 9,5435,930
LynehamUk 9,5855,956
L’VovUkraine 8,4825,271
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2395,120
LozovajaUkraine 7,8004,847
LubnyUkraine 7,9404,934
LuckUkraine 8,3355,179
LuganskUkraine 7,6314,742
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0666,255
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2316,979
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1636,937
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7497,301
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7316,668
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1095,661
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4376,486
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1826,327
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1905,711
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2975,777
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4895,897
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9796,822
Larned, KsUsa 10,1526,309
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9116,159
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2485,747
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1526,930
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9016,153
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4926,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6596,002
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8866,765
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2306,978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0796,884
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1276,914
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4315,239
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8826,762
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3516,432
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1716,942
Libby, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1126,905
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5455,932
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8206,724
Llano, TxUsa 10,7276,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6746,011
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1885,709
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1655,695
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1615,693
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9196,164
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4077,088
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8486,741
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1546,931
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7306,667
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3316,420
Luling, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4515,873
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2266,976
LivingstoneZambia 12,9258,032
LundaziZambia 11,9277,412
LusakaZambia 12,5467,796
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5417,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -