Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0376,858
In SalahAlgeria 11,5597,183
InnsbruckAustria 9,3555,813
IbiriteBrazil 18,38211,423
IguatuBrazil 16,82510,455
IlheusBrazil 17,74411,026
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75410,411
IndaialBrazil 19,02311,821
IpameriBrazil 18,08611,239
IraiBrazil 18,81411,691
IreceBrazil 17,40310,814
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52410,889
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,20810,072
ItaitubaBrazil 16,41910,203
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13711,271
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49711,495
ItapevaBrazil 18,73611,643
ItirucuBrazil 17,60510,940
ItuacuBrazil 17,67510,984
IvinhemaBrazil 18,34211,398
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6754,148
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1875,709
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4844,029
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8595,505
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8404,251
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,02210,578
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8458,603
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,96510,542
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3468,294
IzobambaEcuador 14,7909,191
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2195,729
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8437,981
IoanninaGreece 9,3945,838
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4465,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1845,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9193,678
IranshahrIran 7,0494,381
IstranaItaly 9,4445,868
IidaJapan 203126
IizukaJapan 486302
IrakoJapan 11672
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6301,013
IrozakiJapan 276172
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6111,001
IshinomakiJapan 641398
IwamizawaJapan 1,077669
IzuharaJapan 602374
IrbidJordan 8,8155,478
IfraneMorocco 11,4127,091
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5885,958
IlorinNigeria 12,9978,076
InchonNorth Korea 883549
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9164,298
IslamabadPakistan 5,6753,527
IquitosPeru 15,4519,601
IloiloPhilippines 2,9881,857
IasiRomania 8,4455,248
IcaRussia 2,7701,721
IlirnejRussia 4,1612,586
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9711,225
IrkutskRussia 3,1651,967
Ivdel’Russia 5,9243,681
IbizaSpain 10,5886,579
IspartaTurkey 8,8735,514
IstanbulTurkey 8,7625,445
IzmirTurkey 9,0635,632
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5155,291
IzmailUkraine 8,4875,274
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Independence, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7586,685
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6796,636
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1786,325
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5525,936
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8957,392
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0856,267
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0236,229
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8296,729
IsokaZambia 11,8487,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -