Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7693,585
FarahAfghanistan 6,6704,145
FormosaArgentina 18,37111,416
ForrestAustralia 7,3314,556
FrancistownBotswana 12,9618,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,37710,177
FloraniaBrazil 16,74810,408
FlorestaBrazil 17,05710,600
FlorianoBrazil 16,90710,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,12011,881
FormosaBrazil 17,86111,099
FortalezaBrazil 16,52810,271
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,58911,551
FrancaBrazil 18,40911,440
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0715,015
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3734,582
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7244,800
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7686,691
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7796,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8595,505
FayaChad 11,1286,915
FamagustaCyprus 8,7975,467
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8205,481
FarafraEgypt 9,7876,082
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0178,089
FichtelbergGermany 9,0195,605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2535,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2755,764
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2495,748
FaranahGuinea 13,9238,652
FalconaraItaly 9,5415,929
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6455,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5855,956
FonniItaly 10,0586,250
FrontoneItaly 9,5855,956
FrosinoneItaly 9,7026,029
FukauraJapan 753468
FukueJapan 685425
FukuiJapan 15596
FukuokaJapan 517321
FukushimaJapan 537334
FukuyamaJapan 238148
FushikiJapan 258160
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2733,277
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2346,981
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4627,123
FunchalMadeira 12,0057,460
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2488,854
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3617,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3365,180
FaroPortugal 11,2066,964
FerganaRussia 5,5623,456
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2018,825
FalunSweden 8,1125,041
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4135,850
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0845,023
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9233,681
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2826,389
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5315,923
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7786,698
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6526,619
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5665,945
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4627,122
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8007,333
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7647,310
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6766,634
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5565,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4906,519
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2076,342
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5815,954
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6856,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1247,534
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3826,451
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6466,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6116,594
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6946,645
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0156,845
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9016,774
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8356,733
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2516,991
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8785,517
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5455,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -